KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Law (general)

il convient de le débouter

Portuguese translation: deve ser indeferido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:il convient de le débouter
Portuguese translation:deve ser indeferido
Entered by: Ana Cravidao

19:53 Feb 18, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Documento de divórcio
French term or phrase: il convient de le débouter
CONTEXTO
Il résulte de l’examen des pièces que l’époux ne justifie pas avoir la capacite financière nécessaire pour racheter la part de son épouse dans la liquidation du regime matrimonial. Par conséquent, il convient de le débouterde sa demande d’attribution préférentielle.
===================
Obrigada pela ajuda.
Ana Cravidao
deve ser indeferido
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2deve ser indeferido
Teresa Borges
3convém rejeitar/recusar
Luís Hernan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
convém rejeitar/recusar


Explanation:
Sug.
[Ref. http://www.cnrtl.fr/synonymie/débouter]

Luís Hernan
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 372

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deve ser indeferido


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 973

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sun Min Lotterie: Sim, também pode ser "cabe indeferir" em PT-BR. https://www.dicio.com.br/indeferido/
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Joy!

agree  Sindia Alves
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sindia!