KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Law (general)

sous reserve des droits de chacun

Portuguese translation: ressalvando-se os direitos de cada um

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sous reserve des droits de chacun
Portuguese translation:ressalvando-se os direitos de cada um
Entered by: Ana Cravidao

17:02 Feb 20, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Documento de divórcio
French term or phrase: sous reserve des droits de chacun
CONTEXTO:
attribué à l’époux, la jouissance des véhicules automobiles et moto, sous reserve des droits de chacun dans la liquidation du regime matrimonial;
=========================
Obrigada pela ajuda.
Ana Cravidao
ressalvando-se os direitos de cada um
Explanation:
Sug. em PTbr para constar.
Selected response from:

Luís Hernan
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ressalvando-se os direitos de cada um
Luís Hernan
4com reserva dos direitos de cada um
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Gil Costa


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
com reserva dos direitos de cada um


Explanation:
.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1239
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ressalvando-se os direitos de cada um


Explanation:
Sug. em PTbr para constar.

Luís Hernan
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roger Chadel: ou sujeito aos direitos de cada um. Mas a ideia é essa mesma: divide-se tudo, exceto aquilo sujeito a um direito específico
32 mins