Commet

Portuguese translation: Nomeia

French term or phrase:Commet
Portuguese translation:Nomeia
Entered by: Gil Costa

16:29 Feb 22, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Jugement de divorce
French term or phrase: Commet
"Commet le Président de la Chambre des Notaires de XXX qui désignera le notaire chargé de liquider les droits des époux[...]"
Francisco Hamard
Nomeia
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Nomeia
Gil Costa
4Nomeia/designa
Linda Miranda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nomeia


Explanation:
.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1239
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ok, obg. :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Miranda: Desculpe, Gil. Acho que respondemos ao mm tempo... :(
2 mins
  -> Acontece... Obrigado.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nomeia/designa


Explanation:
Penso que é isto...

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 108