KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Law (general)

solliciter qu\'il Vous Plaise

Portuguese translation: pedir que se digne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:solliciter qu\\\'il Vous Plaise
Portuguese translation:pedir que se digne
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

15:36 Mar 10, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: solliciter qu\'il Vous Plaise
C'est pourquoi la société xxxxa l'honneur de solliciter qu'il Vous Plaise, Madame le Président
Nathalie Tomaz
France
pedir que se digne
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pedir que se digne
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Gil Costa
4Solicitar que possa
Magali de Vitry


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pedir que se digne


Explanation:
.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1239
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Miranda
1 min
  -> Obrigado, Linda.

agree  Teresa Borges
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa.

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Solicitar que possa


Explanation:
On trouve aussi cette formule

Magali de Vitry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20