KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Law/Patents

Hôtel judiciaire

Portuguese translation: Corte Judiciária


03:48 Nov 1, 2001
French to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: Hôtel judiciaire
Hôtel judiciaire au Locle
Alice
Portuguese translation:Corte Judiciária
Explanation:
Termo encontrado em dicionário de termos legais franceses.
Selected response from:

Clarice Guelfi
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Corte Judiciária
Clarice Guelfi
4Palácio da Justiça?
Gabriela Frazao


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Corte Judiciária


Explanation:
Termo encontrado em dicionário de termos legais franceses.

Clarice Guelfi
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aryane: é uma boa tradução.
83 days

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Palácio da Justiça?


Explanation:
Sem contexto é difícil. Mas talvez possa ser um Edifício da Judiciária.
Dou sugestões do que existe em Portugal.



Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 98