tenue

Portuguese translation: fixação

French term or phrase:tenue
Portuguese translation:fixação
Entered by: Gil Costa

12:18 May 9, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
French term or phrase: tenue
Nas instruções de colocação de brinco na orelha de vitelos:

Après la pose, pour vérifier la bonne tenue de la boucle, tenez chaque pièce avec une main et réalisez des rotations inversées entre ces deux pièces : cela vous permet de vérifier qu’elles sont bien encliquetées ensemble.
Gil Costa
Portugal
fixação
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Luís Hernan
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4fixação
Luís Hernan
3(para confirmar que a marca auricular ficou) devidamente presa
Ana Vozone
3aplicação/aposição
expressisverbis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fixação


Explanation:
Sug.

Luís Hernan
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
0 min

agree  Linda Miranda
10 mins

agree  silvana zilli bomskov
2 hrs

agree  Roger Chadel
4 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aplicação/aposição


Explanation:
6 - A marcação referida nos n.os 2 e 3 pode ser efetuada por tatuagem ou marca auricular, podendo ser acrescida de aposição da marca no dorso ou anca ou de identificação eletrónica.
https://dre.tretas.org/dre/1317640/decreto-lei-174-2015-de-2...

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/PT-FR/TXT/?qid=152586...

expressisverbis
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bonne tenue
(para confirmar que a marca auricular ficou) devidamente presa


Explanation:
Após a colocação/aplicação, e para verificar...

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4