déchaussement

Portuguese translation: soltura

French term or phrase:déchaussement
Portuguese translation:soltura
Entered by: Gil Costa

14:00 May 9, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
French term or phrase: déchaussement
En cas de déchaussement de l’aiguille, l’éleveur peut récupérer l’aiguille et la repositionner dans son support, fermer le tube et l’envoyer au laboratoire. Le prélèvement est bien présent et la boucle d’identification est posée.Turn social sharing on.
Like 6
Gil Costa
Portugal
soltura
Explanation:
Sug. tendo em vista o subsequente "reposicionamento".
Selected response from:

Luís Hernan
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1desprendimento
silvana zilli bomskov
3 +1soltura
Luís Hernan


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soltura


Explanation:
Sug. tendo em vista o subsequente "reposicionamento".

Luís Hernan
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: Caso a agulha se solte... usaria o verbo e não o nome, pois não funciona em pt-pt.
49 mins

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desprendimento


Explanation:
Sug. pela mesma razão já citada acima.

silvana zilli bomskov
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: Também usaria um verbo e não um nome: "Caso a agulha se desprenda..."
21 mins
  -> Concordo, sem dúvida soa bem melhor também em PR-BR.