KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

bâtonnet

Portuguese translation: vareta / pega / haste


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bâtonnet
Portuguese translation:vareta / pega / haste
Entered by: Gil Costa

17:40 Sep 22, 2011
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Compressão de pós / Pastilhas
French term or phrase: bâtonnet
XXX a racheté l’ensemble des droits sur la technologie STICK in a TAB.

"Cette technologie permet d’assembler à haute cadence, un stick (bâtonnet, applicateur, support etc.) dans une tablette, au cours de sa fabrication.

Technologie de compression de poudre unique au monde

Opportunité pour développer de nouveaux concepts de support associé à une tablette ... "


Qual será a melhor tradução de "bâtonnet"?
Gil Costa
Portugal
vareta OU pega
Explanation:
Ou cabinho, palito (palito de sorvete), pazinha.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2011-09-23 20:05:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Haste.
Mais uma sugestão. Boa sorte!
Selected response from:

Isabelle17
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1vareta OU pega
Isabelle17
4bastão
Maria Alice


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bastão


Explanation:
juste une autre suggestion

Maria Alice
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vareta OU pega


Explanation:
Ou cabinho, palito (palito de sorvete), pazinha.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2011-09-23 20:05:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Haste.
Mais uma sugestão. Boa sorte!

Isabelle17
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges: Creio que diria vareta de mistura...
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Teresa!