KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

millésimé

Portuguese translation: comemorativo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:millésimé
Portuguese translation:comemorativo
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

21:30 Feb 20, 2012
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
French term or phrase: millésimé
Produits souvenirs, évènementiels, millésimés
Nathalie Tomaz
France
comemorativo
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Dominique Fourcroy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1comemorativo
Dominique Fourcroy
3de alta qualidade
Gil Costa
3datado
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
datado


Explanation:
Será???

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 72

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de alta qualidade


Explanation:
Sug.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comemorativo


Explanation:
Sug.

Dominique Fourcroy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsflor
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada Sandra!