KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

noyées polies-bloquées

Portuguese translation: banhadas polidas bloqueadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:noyées polies-bloquées
Portuguese translation:banhadas polidas bloqueadas
Entered by: Aida Gabriel

13:56 Apr 2, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: noyées polies-bloquées
toujour au sujet d'une montre:
6 vis de titane de forme H noyées polies-bloquées
Aida Gabriel
Portugal
banhadas polidas bloqueadas
Explanation:
é o que diria
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4polidos, bloqueados e embebidos
Martine COTTARD
3 +1banhadas polidas bloqueadasNathalie Tomaz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
banhadas polidas bloqueadas


Explanation:
é o que diria

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada Henrique !

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polidos, bloqueados e embebidos


Explanation:
Eu penso que aqui o "noyées" tem o sentido de "escondidas", "dissimuladas", ou seja invisiveis, o que diz-se, creio eu, "embebidos" em Português.

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 49