KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Medical

exanthèmes

Portuguese translation: exantemas


16:40 Jan 20, 2004
French to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: exanthèmes
traditional chinese medicine
Zamboia
Portugal
Portuguese translation:exantemas
Explanation:
[DOC] EXANTEMAS e ENANTEMAS
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 97 - Versión en HTML
EXANTEMAS e ENANTEMAS. Os exantemas mais frequentes são os infecciosos. ... Há ainda
exantemas de natureza ainda não bem definida, como o da doença de Kawasaki. ...
www.pediatra24horas.com.br/EXANTEMA.doc -
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4exantemas
Fernando Muela
5exantemas
horizon


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
exanthèmes
exantemas


Explanation:
[DOC] EXANTEMAS e ENANTEMAS
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 97 - Versión en HTML
EXANTEMAS e ENANTEMAS. Os exantemas mais frequentes são os infecciosos. ... Há ainda
exantemas de natureza ainda não bem definida, como o da doença de Kawasaki. ...
www.pediatra24horas.com.br/EXANTEMA.doc -

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Robintech
14 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
1 day1 hr

agree  beatryce
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exantemas


Explanation:
Erupção cutânea causando manchas avermelhadas na pele. As mais comuns são: sarampo, rubéola, escarlatina.
As menos comuns: tifo exantemático, toxoplamose.



horizon
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese