KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Medical (general)

cyclamen aldéhyde

Portuguese translation: Ciclamenaldeído


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cyclamen aldéhyde
Portuguese translation:Ciclamenaldeído
Entered by: Edna Almeida

18:25 Aug 4, 2010
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: cyclamen aldéhyde
cyclamen aldéhyde
Edna Almeida
Ireland
Ciclamenaldeído
Explanation:
**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 minutos (2010-08-04 18:41:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Ciclamenaldeído
Gil Costa
3aldeído de ciclamenNicole Viegas


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ciclamenaldeído


Explanation:
**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 minutos (2010-08-04 18:41:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 168
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
8 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  José Casquilho
25 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Ana Resende
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aldeído de ciclamen


Explanation:
outra sug.

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada.