pronosupination

Portuguese translation: pronosupinação

French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: pronosupination
le Docteur xxxxx, Chirurgien Orthopédique, prescrira trente (30) séances de rééducation au niveau du coude gauche, quatre (4) à cinq (5) fois par semaine, aux fins de « mobilisation active ou passive du coude sans restriction d’amplitude en préservant la pronosupination ».Turn social sharing on.
Like 12
Nathalie Tomaz
France
Portuguese translation:pronosupinação
Explanation:
Referente a movimento em posição supina e posição prona.
Selected response from:

Luisa Antunes
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pronosupinação
Luisa Antunes
3pronação/supinação
Linda Miranda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pronação/supinação


Explanation:
Entendo que o termo designa ambas as posições/movimentos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2018-05-02 20:15:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Isto é, há que preservar a funcionalidade do cotovelo em ambos os movimentos pronação e supinação.

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pronosupinação


Explanation:
Referente a movimento em posição supina e posição prona.



    https://www.aveimedica.pt/diversos/912-aparelho-de-pronosupinacao.html
    Reference: http://medizin.pt/marca.asp?marca=22&area=1
Luisa Antunes
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges: Parece-me que é pronossupinação...
41 mins

agree  itineuropa
20 hrs