neurolyse

Portuguese translation: neurólise

French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: neurolyse
une intervention chirurgicale de type neurolyse du nerf cubital était pratiquée
Nathalie Tomaz
France
Portuguese translation:neurólise
Explanation:
ver ref.
Selected response from:

Luisa Antunes
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3neurólise
Luisa Antunes
3 +1neurólise
Linda Miranda


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
neurólise


Explanation:
ver ref.


    https://www.infopedia.pt/dicionarios/termos-medicos/neurólise
Luisa Antunes
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Miranda: Estamos em sintonia... e oups, em sincronia também :)
4 mins

agree  Teresa Borges
31 mins

agree  itineuropa
20 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
neurólise


Explanation:
https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S010236161...

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itineuropa
20 hrs
  -> Obrigada!