KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Medical: Health Care

le nerf sciatique se trouvant à vif

Portuguese translation: o nervo ciático está irritado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:le nerf sciatique se trouvant à vif
Portuguese translation:o nervo ciático está irritado
Entered by: Teresa Borges

15:01 Mar 25, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
French term or phrase: le nerf sciatique se trouvant à vif
Si la sciatique se déclare, la douleur est insupportable dans la fesse et l’arrière de la jambe, le nerf sciatique se trouvant à vif, compressé entre deux vertèbres.

Muito obrigado
Pierre Lefebvre
Brazil
o nervo ciático está irritado
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

A dor ciática resulta da compressão ou irritação deste nervo e, por isso, acompanha o seu trajecto.
https://www.saudecuf.pt/mais-saude/doencas-a-z/dor-ciatica
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2o nervo ciático está irritado
Teresa Borges
3o nervo ciático está inflamado
Helena Grahn


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
o nervo ciático está inflamado


Explanation:
eu entendo assim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-03-25 15:17:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou melhor, estando inflamado.

Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
o nervo ciático está irritado


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

A dor ciática resulta da compressão ou irritação deste nervo e, por isso, acompanha o seu trajecto.
https://www.saudecuf.pt/mais-saude/doencas-a-z/dor-ciatica

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elsa de Barros
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Elsa!

agree  itineuropa
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Margarida!