KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

agrippant

Portuguese translation: sistema de auto-fixação/fixação automática


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:système agrippant
Portuguese translation:sistema de auto-fixação/fixação automática
Entered by: Mariana Moreira

13:21 Sep 15, 2011
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
French term or phrase: agrippant
"Le réglage s'obtient en ajustant la longueur de la sangle par un système auto agrippant(...)"

Termo constante de manual de instruções de cadeira utilizada em diversas patologias.
Albertina Duarte
Portugal
sistema de auto-fixação/fixação automática
Explanation:
sugestão :)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sistema de auto-fixação/fixação automática
Mariana Moreira
4agarrado
cecilea7


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistema de auto-fixação/fixação automática


Explanation:
sugestão :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
18 hrs
  -> Teresa, obrigada

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agarrado


Explanation:
sugestao

cecilea7
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench