KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

étoile

Portuguese translation: alvéolo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:étoile
Portuguese translation:alvéolo
Entered by: Renata Costa Ruas

00:44 Dec 9, 2010
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Controles microbianos
French term or phrase: étoile
Segue o contexto:
Na área de Coletas por Sedimentação:
"A chaque début de remplissage d'un sous-lot, une boite est exposée ouverte sur l'étoile de la remplisseuse pour les lignes FM1 et FM2..."
Não consigo encontrar o que seria esse "étoile" da enchedora.... Preciso que vcs confirmem se for "estrela" mesmo.
Obrigada,
Renata Costa.
Renata Costa Ruas
Brazil
alvéolo
Explanation:
Diria assi em PT(pt, espero que seja útil...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4alvéolo
Teresa Borges
4faixaMisty Dawn


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faixa


Explanation:
Existem três possibilidades: estrela, faixa, principal. Destes, "Faixa" parece ser mais relevante.

Misty Dawn

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alvéolo


Explanation:
Diria assi em PT(pt, espero que seja útil...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12