KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Other

partie remise

Portuguese translation: fica adiado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:partie remise
Portuguese translation:fica adiado
Entered by: Ivana de Sousa Santos

03:48 Apr 9, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: partie remise
nom féminin
Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
fica adiado
Explanation:
Sem contexto, é difícil.

Se for parte de uma frase "Ce n'est que partie remise", pode ser "fica adiado" ou "fica para depois".
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
Era isto mesmo. Obrigada aos 2 colegas pela ajuda. :0)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1parte entregue, remessa, parte paga (duma dívida)
Henrique Magalhaes
3 +1fica adiado
Martine COTTARD


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parte entregue, remessa, parte paga (duma dívida)


Explanation:
Embora n/ conheça o contexto aqui vão algumas hipóteses...

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
4 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fica adiado


Explanation:
Sem contexto, é difícil.

Se for parte de uma frase "Ce n'est que partie remise", pode ser "fica adiado" ou "fica para depois".


Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Era isto mesmo. Obrigada aos 2 colegas pela ajuda. :0)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Gomes: sim, sim
56 mins