KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Other

antidériveur

Portuguese translation: antideflector


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:antidériveur
Portuguese translation:antideflector
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

14:21 Oct 24, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: antidériveur
La phrase est: "l'antidériveur ne fonctionne pas livrement".
Aida Gabriel
Portugal
antideflector
Explanation:
Penso que seja o que lhe indico, mas dê uma olhada

http://www.instruccionesweb.com/u2/pdf/aire_acondicionado/Da...

deflector
n. device which deflects or turns aside (gas, air, water, etc.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 minutos (2007-10-24 15:18:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

French-English

dériver
v. divert, deflect, derive, sidetrack, be adrift, shunt, drift
Selected response from:

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3antideflector
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
3anti-inversor
tierri pimpao


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anti-inversor


Explanation:
dependendo do contexto mas é na sua acessao mais frequente

tierri pimpao
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda: Tenho ideia que isso diz respeito a polaridade IMHO
4 mins
  -> obrigado Maria

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
antideflector


Explanation:
Penso que seja o que lhe indico, mas dê uma olhada

http://www.instruccionesweb.com/u2/pdf/aire_acondicionado/Da...

deflector
n. device which deflects or turns aside (gas, air, water, etc.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 minutos (2007-10-24 15:18:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

French-English

dériver
v. divert, deflect, derive, sidetrack, be adrift, shunt, drift

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Obrigado!!