KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Other

ce qu'elle est radine

Portuguese translation: mas que forreta!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ce qu'elle est radine
Portuguese translation:mas que forreta!
Entered by: Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO

18:52 Nov 17, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: ce qu'elle est radine
pode parecer simples mas vasculhei muito livros e não enconrei um sentido para isso.
antonio carlos
mas que forreta!
Explanation:
Para Portugal daria isto!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 jours (2008-12-01 08:39:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Obrigado a todos os que deram o devido apoio e uma boa semana de trabalho...
Selected response from:

Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3mas que forreta!
Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO
5 +1como ela é pão-dura!Deoceli MENDES


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
como ela é pão-dura!


Explanation:
como ela é mão-de-vaca! avarenta ! mão-fechada !

Deoceli MENDES
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Giusti
0 min
  -> merci Sophie!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mas que forreta!


Explanation:
Para Portugal daria isto!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 jours (2008-12-01 08:39:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Obrigado a todos os que deram o devido apoio e uma boa semana de trabalho...

Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO
France
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
0 min
  -> Obrigado Teresa

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
1 min
  -> Obrigado Isabel

agree  Cris RiJoFe
3 mins
  -> Obrigado Cris