KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Other

pousseur

Portuguese translation: andador ou aranha


10:11 Aug 19, 2010
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other / Puericultura
French term or phrase: pousseur
Il s'agit d'un trotteur qui peut servir également de pousseur lorsque l'enfant commence à marcher.
Sandra Baptista
Portugal
Portuguese translation:andador ou aranha
Explanation:

http://www.google.com/images?hl=en&q=pousseur bébé&um=1&ie=U...

http://www.toysrus.pt/catalogue/ProductList.php?id=1&categor...
Selected response from:

Maria Fernando Lisboa
Portugal
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aranha
Ronnay Marques
4andador ou aranha
Maria Fernando Lisboa
3empurradorEntreteclas Traduções


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
empurrador


Explanation:
Pousseur pode-se traduzir como empurrador, que tambem pode ser aquele brinquedo que se usa para as crianças aprenderem a andar...

Entreteclas Traduções
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

26 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aranha


Explanation:
no Brasil : Aranha

Ronnay Marques
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese