KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Other

Agir sur (aqui)

Portuguese translation: movimentar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Agir sur
Portuguese translation:movimentar
Entered by: Gil Costa

19:21 Feb 20, 2012
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Instruções de montagem
French term or phrase: Agir sur (aqui)
Ecartez complètement les pieds de la chaise haute.

Rabattre le plateau vers l'avant.

Agir sur les deux poignées situées sous la tablette afin de bloquer celle-ci.
Gil Costa
Portugal
movimentar
Explanation:
A minha sugestão...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1movimentar
Teresa Borges
4pressionarNathalie Tomaz
3Utilizar/carregar
Vanessa Grilate
3Actuar sobre
Bruno Fonseca


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Actuar sobre


Explanation:
sug.
P.S. Parece que agora escreve-se: atuar...

Bruno Fonseca
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Utilizar/carregar


Explanation:
Utilizar as 2 pegas...

Tenho uma cadeirinha dessas, debaixo do tabuleiro encontram-se duas pegas onde se carrega para bloquear o tabuleiro e a criança não o poder tirar.

Vanessa Grilate
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pressionar


Explanation:
pressionar as duas pegas

www.tremix.com/download-documents/get?fid

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
movimentar


Explanation:
A minha sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 201
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Ligia!