KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Other

Libérez le cran de verrouillage

Portuguese translation: Destranque o fecho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Libérez le cran de verrouillage
Portuguese translation:Destranque o fecho
Entered by: Gil Costa

14:13 Feb 21, 2012
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Instruções de montagem andarilho
French term or phrase: Libérez le cran de verrouillage
«Le trotteur peut être ajusté à 3 hauteurs différentes afin qu’il s’adapte à votre enfant. Avant de régler la hauteur, retirez votre enfant du trotteur. Libérez le cran de verrouillage et appuyez sur le poussoir rouge afin de régler la hauteur.»
Gil Costa
Portugal
Destranque o fecho
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Libere a trava de segurançaSLelieur
4Destranque o fecho
Martine COTTARD
3abra o fecho
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abra o fecho


Explanation:
Sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 201

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Libere a trava de segurança


Explanation:
***

SLelieur
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yves la
3 hrs

agree  Dominique Fourcroy
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Destranque o fecho


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Obrigado!