KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Other

patins anti-dérapants

Portuguese translation: Patins antiderrapantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:patins anti-dérapants
Portuguese translation:Patins antiderrapantes
Entered by: Gil Costa

14:40 Feb 21, 2012
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Andarilho
French term or phrase: patins anti-dérapants
«Insérez les 6 patins anti dérapants aux points de fixation de la structure du trotteur (figure 6). Assurez-vous que les patins soient bien fixés avant utilisation.»

Obrigado, desde já!
Gil Costa
Portugal
Patins antiderrapantes
Explanation:
Patins antiderrapantes
Selected response from:

Ines Matos
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigado!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Patins antiderrapantes
Ines Matos
4pés anti-deslizamento
Dominique Fourcroy
3bloqueadores antiderrapantes, suportes antiderrapantes
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Patins antiderrapantes


Explanation:
Patins antiderrapantes


    Reference: http://www.bebeconfort.com/pt-pt/produtos/despertar/andadore...
Ines Matos
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Obrigado!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bloqueadores antiderrapantes, suportes antiderrapantes


Explanation:
Também é traduzido assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 201

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pés anti-deslizamento


Explanation:
http://dc129.4shared.com/doc/3HibRewj/preview.html

Dominique Fourcroy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36