KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Philosophy

s'arrête

Portuguese translation: admite


18:47 Nov 4, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy
French term or phrase: s'arrête
Un autre s'arrête á deux: Humide ou Sec, ou Chaud et Froid.
beatrizmdr
Brazil
Portuguese translation:admite
Explanation:
...admite só dois...
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Martine!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2admite
Martine COTTARD
4se limita a
José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
admite


Explanation:
...admite só dois...

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Martine!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarina Peters: também diria assim
3 hrs
  -> obrigada Katarina

agree  Cristina Serra
12 hrs
  -> obrigada Marie-Christine

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se limita a


Explanation:
Um autor menciona três qualidades, o outro se limita a duas.

José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4