KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » SAP

renseigner l'article

Portuguese translation: indicar o artigo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:renseigner l\'article
Portuguese translation:indicar o artigo
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

17:02 Feb 21, 2012
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - SAP
French term or phrase: renseigner l'article
Une fois que l’on a renseigné l’article, la quantité et la division, on peut lancer le contrôle de disponibilité à la vente
Nathalie Tomaz
France
indicar o artigo
Explanation:
Diria assim para termos informáticos.
Selected response from:

xxxsflor
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1indicar o artigoxxxsflor
3especificar o artigo
Luís Hernan
3introduzir o artigo
Gil Costa


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
introduzir o artigo


Explanation:
Introduzir o artigo no sistema informático.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
especificar o artigo


Explanation:
Sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutos (2012-02-21 17:08:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou ainda, "detalhar", "precisar", "qualificar"...

Luís Hernan
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indicar o artigo


Explanation:
Diria assim para termos informáticos.

xxxsflor
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine COTTARD
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Martine.