KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

Enseigne de vaisseau

Portuguese translation: guarda-marinha / subtenente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Enseigne de vaisseau
Portuguese translation:guarda-marinha / subtenente
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

17:50 Feb 20, 2012
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
French term or phrase: Enseigne de vaisseau
Grade de la Marine
Nathalie Tomaz
France
guarda-marinha / subtenente
Explanation:
É isto. Ver http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alferes#Portugal.
Selected response from:

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1guarda-marinha / subtenente
Artur Jorge Martins
4 +1Subtenente
Gil Costa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guarda-marinha / subtenente


Explanation:
É isto. Ver http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alferes#Portugal.

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Alvarez: Portugal. Primeiro pPosto da subcategoria dos oficiais subalternos formados na Escola Naval
1 min
  -> Obrigado, Alvargo!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Subtenente


Explanation:
**

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
53 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!