KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

artisan carrossier

Portuguese translation: mecânico ou técnico de veículos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:artisan carrossier
Portuguese translation:mecânico ou técnico de veículos
Entered by: Paulo Celestino Guimaraes

11:05 May 22, 2002
French to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: artisan carrossier
métier
duclos
mecânico ou técnico de veículos
Explanation:
mecânico de veículos ou
técnico de veículos

REF: artisan-carrossier / débosseleur /débosseleur-peintre (service 'véhicules et maintenance');
Selected response from:

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mecânico ou técnico de veículos
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
4artesão carroçeiro
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
artesão carroçeiro


Explanation:
Je n'en suis pas sur, mais je crois que cela peut convenir.
Bon courage!

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 69

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mecânico ou técnico de veículos


Explanation:
mecânico de veículos ou
técnico de veículos

REF: artisan-carrossier / débosseleur /débosseleur-peintre (service 'véhicules et maintenance');

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 91
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Lígia.

agree  Gabriela Frazao
29 mins
  -> Obrigado, Gabriela.