KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

collant Lady

Portuguese translation: calças de senhora

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:collant Lady
Portuguese translation:calças de senhora
Entered by: Linda Miranda

15:56 Dec 11, 2016
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: collant Lady
http://www.ekoi.fr/fr/collants-femme-velo/4638-collant-ekoi-...

trata-se deste tipo de vestimenta - collant lady winter, peau soft, lycra
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
calças de senhora
Explanation:
Calças é o termo usado em sites de marcas consagradas:
https://www.sportzone.pt/marca/berg-cycles/equipamento-cicli...
Quanto ao "Lady", parece fazer parte da referência ou "nome próprio do artigo" e nesse caso talvez se deva deixar sem traduzir.
Selected response from:

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Leggings de senhora
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
4calças de senhora
Linda Miranda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calças de senhora


Explanation:
Calças é o termo usado em sites de marcas consagradas:
https://www.sportzone.pt/marca/berg-cycles/equipamento-cicli...
Quanto ao "Lady", parece fazer parte da referência ou "nome próprio do artigo" e nesse caso talvez se deva deixar sem traduzir.


Linda Miranda
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Leggings de senhora


Explanation:
HTH

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish