KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

étuis en cuir

Portuguese translation: Estojos de couro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:étuis en cuir
Portuguese translation:Estojos de couro
Entered by: Gil Costa

15:54 Dec 17, 2016
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / mode
French term or phrase: étuis en cuir
Les meilleurs étuis en cuir pour votre smartphone .

Obrigado
Pierre Lefebvre
Brazil
Estojos de couro
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Estojos de couro
Gil Costa
3capas de couro
Luís Hernan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Estojos de couro


Explanation:
.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Miranda
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Linda!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capas de couro


Explanation:
Sug. para PTbr.

"capa de couro para smartphone" Aproximadamente 8.040 resultados (0,28 segundos) no google.com.br

Luís Hernan
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4