KudoZ home » French to Romanian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Contacteur de butée min du levier AVT

Romanian translation: contact opritor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Contacteur de butée min du levier AVT
Romanian translation:contact opritor
Entered by: Radu DANAILA

06:09 Feb 11, 2009
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: Contacteur de butée min du levier AVT
Alte stringuri din aceeasi lista:
Contacteur de butée min du levier AVT
Contacteur de butée max du levier AVT
Contacteur de butée max du levier AVT

Multumesc anticipat.
Simona Hagiu
Romania
contact opritor
Explanation:
Cred ca exista si un termen german pentru asta: "anschlagekontakt".
Selected response from:

Radu DANAILA
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4întrerupător limitator de poziţie minimă a levierului faţăCristian Nicolaescu
3contact opritor
Radu DANAILA


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contact opritor


Explanation:
Cred ca exista si un termen german pentru asta: "anschlagekontakt".

Radu DANAILA
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Multumesc.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
întrerupător limitator de poziţie minimă a levierului faţă


Explanation:
.

Cristian Nicolaescu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 20