KudoZ home » French to Romanian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

notice d'utilisation

Romanian translation: Manual/Carte tehnică


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:notice d'utilisation
Romanian translation:Manual/Carte tehnică
Entered by: clauswe

13:25 Nov 5, 2008
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: notice d'utilisation
variante
Cristina Costin
Germany
Manual/Carte tehnică
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

clauswe
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6instrucţiuni de utilizare
Monica Tuduce
4 +2instrucţiuni de utilizare
Lucica Abil
4Manual/Carte tehnică
clauswe


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
instrucţiuni de utilizare


Explanation:
Sau dacă e mai voluminos documentul, „Manual de utilizare”.



Monica Tuduce
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lina Samoila: desigur!!
0 min

agree  DR CHATONNETNÉ Pálma, MS, MA Translation
26 mins

agree  Andrei Albu
51 mins

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 hr

agree  Cristina Rogozan
1 hr

agree  Natalia_M
19 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
instrucţiuni de utilizare


Explanation:
Sau „instrucţiuni de folosire”, în funcţie de context. Eu aşa am tradus.

Lucica Abil
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
52 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Manual/Carte tehnică


Explanation:
....

clauswe
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc