KudoZ home » French to Romanian » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

les circonstances de l'espece

Romanian translation: împrejurările speţei

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:les circonstances de l'espece
Romanian translation:împrejurările speţei
Entered by: Lucica Abil

16:46 Nov 19, 2006
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / juridic
French term or phrase: les circonstances de l'espece
Les circonstances de l'espece:
Les faits de la cause peuvent se resumer comme suit.
Venera Iacob
împrejurările speţei
Explanation:
ÎN FAPT

I. Împrejurările speţei

15. Reclamanţii...

http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:13r1IRsbFwUJ:www.csm-ju...
Selected response from:

Lucica Abil
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5împrejurările speţei
Lucica Abil
4circumstantele spetei
anca mesco


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
împrejurările speţei


Explanation:
ÎN FAPT

I. Împrejurările speţei

15. Reclamanţii...

http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:13r1IRsbFwUJ:www.csm-ju...

Lucica Abil
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anca mesco: total de acord :)
2 mins
  -> Mulţumesc, Anca!

agree  Cristiana Coblis
36 mins
  -> Mulţumesc, Cristiana!

agree  Cristina Chaplin
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Cristina!

agree  silvia karen
16 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Silvia!

agree  Cristina Butas
17 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Cristina!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circumstantele spetei


Explanation:
Faptele cauzei pot fi rezumate dupa cum urmeaza


    Reference: http://www.scj.ro/strasbourg%5CCrisan-romania%20RO.htm
anca mesco
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12