International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to Romanian » Management

maîtrise

Romanian translation: (aici) cunoaştere


12:53 Jan 17, 2008
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Management
French term or phrase: maîtrise
Este vorba de o companie de telecomunicaţii. Aveţi idee la ce s-ar putea referi acest "maîtrise"? Mulţumesc anticipat pentru sugestii.

Grâce à sa capacité d'innovation, à sa ***maîtrise*** de tous les réseaux et des nouvelles technologies, à son portefeuille complet de produits et services fixes, mobile et Internet, notre société crée une nouvelle génération de services télécoms pour changer la vie de tous les jours.
xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
Romanian translation:(aici) cunoaştere
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minute (2008-01-17 13:01:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pricepere, măiestrie într-un domeniu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minute (2008-01-17 13:04:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sugestie de traducere: datorită bunelor cunoştinţe deţinute în domeniul reţelelor şi al noilor tehnologii...
Selected response from:

T&I Contprest
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9(aici) cunoaştere
T&I Contprest
4competenţăMinerva Potolea
4expertizaxxxmistahara


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
(aici) cunoaştere


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minute (2008-01-17 13:01:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pricepere, măiestrie într-un domeniu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minute (2008-01-17 13:04:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sugestie de traducere: datorită bunelor cunoştinţe deţinute în domeniul reţelelor şi al noilor tehnologii...

T&I Contprest
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristiana Coblis: stăpânnirea unor cunoştinţe, se mai zice
33 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  ClaudiaDragomir
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  bia_free
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Lidia Matei
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Georgiana Vasilescu
5 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Dasa Suciu
7 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Anca Nitu: stapanirea cunostintelor necesare
10 hrs

agree  silvia karen
21 hrs

agree  dano7o3
1 day3 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expertiza


Explanation:
o alta varianta
"expertiza sa in domeniul retelelor si al noilor tehnologii"

xxxmistahara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
competenţă


Explanation:
Cred că despre asta este vorba aici.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-01-17 13:14:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vezi termenul în http://www.linternaute.com/dictionnaire/fr/definition/maitri...
cu sinonimele lui

Minerva Potolea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian