KudoZ home » French to Romanian » Other

et j'ai envie de t'aider à devenir heureuse. c'est tout

Romanian translation: si vreau sa te ajut sa fii fericita. asta-i tot


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:et j'ai envie de t'aider à devenir heureuse. c'est tout
Romanian translation:si vreau sa te ajut sa fii fericita. asta-i tot
Entered by: spencer

13:46 Mar 25, 2003
French to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: et j'ai envie de t'aider à devenir heureuse. c'est tout
discussion entre deux amis
roy jean philippe
si vreau sa te ajut sa fii fericita. asta-i tot
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

spencer
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4doresc sa te ajut sa devii fericita. Doar atat.
Irene S.
4 +1si vreau sa te ajut sa fii fericita. asta-i tot
spencer
5si vreau/doresc...
Ioana Bostan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
doresc sa te ajut sa devii fericita. Doar atat.


Explanation:
ou
vreau sa te ajut sa fii fericita. Asta-i tot.

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Dentifrigi: La première.
2 mins
  -> merci, Paola

agree  Elvira Stoianov
29 mins

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
49 mins

agree  statescu
8 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
si vreau/doresc...


Explanation:
si vreau/ doresc sa te fac fericita, asta e tot/ nimic mai mult.

Ioana Bostan
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 16

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si vreau sa te ajut sa fii fericita. asta-i tot


Explanation:
+

spencer
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katza
23 mins