KudoZ home » French to Romanian » Other

the whole sentence

Romanian translation: dragostea mea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cher amour
Romanian translation:dragostea mea
Entered by: corin

05:17 Sep 14, 2001
French to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: the whole sentence
cher amour,je voudrais juste que tu saches que je t'aime.
a toi pour toujours
angel
angel
pardon!
Explanation:
c'est:

al tau pentru totdeauna (homme)

a ta pentru totdeauna (femme)
Selected response from:

corin
Grading comment
merci pour la traduction... je donne 10 sur 10
a bientot
angel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pardon!
corin
5Dragostea mea, as vrea doar sa stii ca te iubesc ...
corin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dragostea mea, as vrea doar sa stii ca te iubesc ...


Explanation:
... textuellement

Ou plutot: Dragostea mea, as vrea doar sa-ti spun ca te iubesc. [=cher amour, je voudrais juste te dire que je t'aime]

a ta pentru totdeauna (s'il s'agit d'un homme qui dit ca)

al tau pentru totdeauna (s'il s'agit d'une femme)



corin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pardon!


Explanation:
c'est:

al tau pentru totdeauna (homme)

a ta pentru totdeauna (femme)

corin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
merci pour la traduction... je donne 10 sur 10
a bientot
angel