KudoZ home » French to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

refoulement cheminée

Russian translation: обратная тяга камина


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:refoulement cheminée
Russian translation:обратная тяга камина
Entered by: Alina Barrow

08:28 Jun 28, 2007
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / chauffage
French term or phrase: refoulement cheminée
dispositif de sécurité de refoulement cheminée (SRC)
Alina Barrow
France
обратная тяга камина
Explanation:
датчик обратной тяги

http://www.mukhin.ru/stroysovet/woodhouse/81.html
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4опрокидывание тяги в дымоходе
Viktor Nikolaev
4обратная тяга камина
Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обратная тяга камина


Explanation:
датчик обратной тяги

http://www.mukhin.ru/stroysovet/woodhouse/81.html

Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо.

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
опрокидывание тяги в дымоходе


Explanation:
http://www.yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=&holdreq= &holdre...


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15