KudoZ home » French to Russian » Cooking / Culinary

Hors du feu

Russian translation: сняв с плиты/огня


16:31 Oct 31, 2005
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
French term or phrase: Hors du feu
Hors du feu,incorporez le fromage blanc Garnissez le fond d'artichaut
Ýòî ñòðîêè èç ðåöåïòà
Viktoriya Gorobinskaya
Russian translation:сняв с плиты/огня
Explanation:
или
вынув из духовки
Selected response from:

Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2сняв с плиты/огня
Andrey Rykov
4не на огне
Viktor Nikolaev


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сняв с плиты/огня


Explanation:
или
вынув из духовки

Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Tsikel
2 hrs
  -> ñïàñèáî!

agree  volha
19 hrs
  -> ñïàñèáî!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не на огне


Explanation:
Кулинары так говорят, например, здесь:

Маслу дать слегка потемнеть, потом подлить (но не на огне) 2 ч. ложки уксуса и полить яйца..
irony.r2.ru/recipes/eggs/fried06.htm


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12