KudoZ home » French to Russian » Cooking / Culinary

Brochette de Saint-Jacques

Russian translation: шашлычок из морских гребешков


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Brochette de Saint-Jacques
Russian translation:шашлычок из морских гребешков
Entered by: Elene P.

17:05 Nov 4, 2008
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
French term or phrase: Brochette de Saint-Jacques
Brochette de Saint-Jacques, confiture de tomate grappe et fondue de poireaux
Elene P.
Georgia
шашлычок из морских гребешков
Explanation:
Шашлычок из тигровых креветок и морских гребешков, маринованных в белом вине ...
www.vkusnoff.ru/cat/?pid=35 · 2 КБ
Бар Kebab-City в Москве: Ресторан, Суши-бар. Меню и заказ столика в ...
Шашлычок из тигровых креветок . 190 . Шашлычок из кальмаров . 150 . Шашлычок из морских гребешков . 220 . Лосось обжаренный с соусом "Терияки"
menu.ru/transformer/action__pv/id__314219/aid__37452.html · 85 КБ
Selected response from:

Alena ZAYETS
France
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Шашлык из морских гребешков
Сергей Лузан
3 +1шашлычок из морских гребешков
Alena ZAYETS


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
шашлычок из морских гребешков


Explanation:
Шашлычок из тигровых креветок и морских гребешков, маринованных в белом вине ...
www.vkusnoff.ru/cat/?pid=35 · 2 КБ
Бар Kebab-City в Москве: Ресторан, Суши-бар. Меню и заказ столика в ...
Шашлычок из тигровых креветок . 190 . Шашлычок из кальмаров . 150 . Шашлычок из морских гребешков . 220 . Лосось обжаренный с соусом "Терияки"
menu.ru/transformer/action__pv/id__314219/aid__37452.html · 85 КБ

Alena ZAYETS
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yanadeni
1 min
  -> Merci

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Шашлык из морских гребешков


Explanation:
BROCHETTE de ST JACQUES
Tagliatelles au beurre Blanc Citronné
Шашлык из морских гребешков с макаронами



    Reference: http://www.infrance.ru/forum/showthread.php?t=26512
    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=4&l2=2&s=Brochette+de+Sai...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4