KudoZ home » French to Russian » Cooking / Culinary

Viande de Bœuf race Aubrac

Russian translation: говядина по-обракски


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Viande de Bœuf race Aubrac
Russian translation:говядина по-обракски
Entered by: Natalie

18:11 Nov 4, 2008
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
French term or phrase: Viande de Bœuf race Aubrac
Viande de Bœuf race Aubrac
Elene P.
Georgia
Обракская говядина
Explanation:
речь идет о специальной породе крупного рогатого скота

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-11-04 18:25:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а название блюда - по аналогии с Boeuf Gascon - гасконская говядина (говядина по-гасконски). Можно также предложить вариант "говядина по-обракски", но он не так красиво будет смотреться в меню.
Selected response from:

Irina Lebedeva
Ukraine
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3скот (говядина) мясной породы
KISELEV
3Обракская говядина
Irina Lebedeva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Обракская говядина


Explanation:
речь идет о специальной породе крупного рогатого скота

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-11-04 18:25:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а название блюда - по аналогии с Boeuf Gascon - гасконская говядина (говядина по-гасконски). Можно также предложить вариант "говядина по-обракски", но он не так красиво будет смотреться в меню.

Irina Lebedeva
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
merci

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
скот (говядина) мясной породы


Explanation:
,


    Reference: http://www.zzr.ru/archives/2007/01/01-2007_07.pdf
KISELEV
France
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12