KudoZ home » French to Russian » Finance (general)

Produits de prevoyance

Russian translation: страховые продукты


21:07 Dec 5, 2010
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Produits de prevoyance
French term or phrase: Produits de prevoyance
Produits de prevoyance
Контекста практически нету - идет перечень услуг и продуктов французского банка, среди которых фигурирует вышеуказанный термин.
Заранее спасибо.
Oleksandr Derkach
France
Russian translation:страховые продукты
Explanation:
http://www.assurance.bnpparibas.com/pid1107/protection.html
http://www.bsgv.ru/individual/insurance/insurance.php


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-05 22:55:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ru/search?as_q=&hl=ru&newwindow=1&rlz=1R2A...
Selected response from:

Sergey Kudryashov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1страховые продукты
Sergey Kudryashov
3см. нижеxxxyanadeni


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
По-моему, в России пока нет такого понятия.
Это чаще всего страхование / накопительный счёт на случай похорон.

http://www.assurantpreneed.com/ap/assurantpreneed/index.html



xxxyanadeni
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Lilia Delalande: это действительно страховой накопительный счёт на будущее, только не только на случай похорон,это может быть просто на старость;на учёбу,,,,, может быть на что угодно,что вы планируете на будущее
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
страховые продукты


Explanation:
http://www.assurance.bnpparibas.com/pid1107/protection.html
http://www.bsgv.ru/individual/insurance/insurance.php


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-05 22:55:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ru/search?as_q=&hl=ru&newwindow=1&rlz=1R2A...

Sergey Kudryashov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 25
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilia Delalande: накопительное страхование
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо за уточнение)