KudoZ home » French to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Faire beaucoup avec peu

Russian translation: Добиться много малыми средствами


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Faire beaucoup avec peu
Russian translation:Добиться много малыми средствами
Entered by: Ulybka

20:38 Aug 31, 2010
French to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: Faire beaucoup avec peu
Expression.
Avec peu: de moyens, de choses, etc... sans préciser quoi.
Ulybka
Germany
Добиться много малыми средствами
Explanation:
Добиться много малыми средствами
Selected response from:

B-Rain
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
51
Irene Chernova
4Добиться много малыми средствами
B-Rain
4всё из ничего
Elena Robert
3делать много с малыми затратамиyanadeni


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
делать много с малыми затратами


Explanation:
Tout dépend du contexte.

делать много с минимальными затратами
делать много малыми силами
сворачивать горы малыми силами

s'il y a du contexte, on peut proposer d'autres variantes
si c'est un slogan, il faut l'adapter, pas seulement traduire

yanadeni
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
всё из ничего


Explanation:
Эврика!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-08-31 21:55:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точнее "сделать все из ничего".

Elena Robert
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
1


Explanation:
Сделать многое с минимальными усилиями

Irene Chernova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Добиться много малыми средствами


Explanation:
Добиться много малыми средствами

B-Rain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Spasibo!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): yanadeni, Elena Robert