KudoZ home » French to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

Transports Internationaux Routiers

Russian translation: Международные Дорожные Перевозки (МДП)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Transports Internationaux Routiers (TIR)
Russian translation:Международные Дорожные Перевозки (МДП)
Entered by: Nadzeya Manilava

17:40 Apr 3, 2007
French to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Law: Taxation & Customs
French term or phrase: Transports Internationaux Routiers
Transports Internationaux Routiers
Dima
МДП (международные дорожные перевозки)
Explanation:
TIR (= transports internationaux routiers)
TIR | МДП

с фр. яз.
Selected response from:

Nadzeya Manilava
Belgium
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2МДП (международные дорожные перевозки)
Nadzeya Manilava
3международная конвенция TIR
Roman Bardachev


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transports internationaux routiers
международная конвенция TIR


Explanation:
насколько мне известно, TIR не транслитерируется

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-04-03 17:55:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Конвенция TIR – это система, которая позволяет грузовым автомобилям под таможенными печатями и пломбами, наложенными в месте отправления, пересекать все ...
www.iru-cis.ru/iru/home.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages


Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transports internationaux routiers
МДП (международные дорожные перевозки)


Explanation:
TIR (= transports internationaux routiers)
TIR | МДП

с фр. яз.


Nadzeya Manilava
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viktor Nikolaev: Да, МДП, осуществляемые в рамках международной Конвенции по МДП с использованием книжки МДП (carnet TIR).
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Виктор.

agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Екатерина.