KudoZ home » French to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

poche

Russian translation: машиноместо


04:00 Nov 18, 2008
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / название помещения
French term or phrase: poche
Au Sous-sol, un Garage portant le numéro ХХХ du plan du sous-sol, *poche* 1
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как называются эти секции-закутки-карманы в гаражах.
Спасибо большое
Galina F
United States
Russian translation:машиноместо
Explanation:
или просто "место"
Selected response from:

Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо большое всем! Я в своем выборе остановилась на нейтральном "месте"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1машиноместо
Andrey Rykov
3зонаHB TRADUCTION


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
машиноместо


Explanation:
или просто "место"

Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо большое всем! Я в своем выборе остановилась на нейтральном "месте"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, коллега!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
зона


Explanation:
это слово можно также перевести как область или сектор

HB TRADUCTION
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian