KudoZ home » French to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

ss

Russian translation: следующие

21:49 Feb 17, 2018
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Договор
French term or phrase: ss
art. 957 ss et 671 ss CO

Коллеги, подскажите, что обозначает "ss"?
"статья 957 ... Кодекса обязательственного права"
Andriy Vidnichuk
Russian translation:следующие
Explanation:
s.s. (лат.) sequentes - следующие (страницы)

Источник: Словарь сокращений французского языка, Изд-во "Советская энциклопедия", Москва -1968
Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5et suivants
KISELEV
4 +1следующие
Viktor Nikolaev


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
следующие


Explanation:
s.s. (лат.) sequentes - следующие (страницы)

Источник: Словарь сокращений французского языка, Изд-во "Советская энциклопедия", Москва -1968


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Светлана!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
et suivants


Explanation:
http://www.vpb.admin.ch/franz/abreviations_fr.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 heures (2018-02-18 11:34:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ну конечно, в переводе : "и следующие"!!!

KISELEV
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7