KudoZ home » French to Russian » Law (general)

sous-éditeurs

Russian translation: субиздатели


22:54 Mar 29, 2008
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: sous-éditeurs
cession des droits aux *sous-éditeurs* étrangers
Victoria Novak
Russian translation:субиздатели
Explanation:
http://www.motvet.ru/partners.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-03-29 23:14:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.rao.ru/user/orp/pravila.htm
Selected response from:

Sergey Kudryashov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4переиздателиNata_L
2 +2субиздатели
Sergey Kudryashov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
субиздатели


Explanation:
http://www.motvet.ru/partners.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-03-29 23:14:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.rao.ru/user/orp/pravila.htm

Example sentence(s):
  • Компания "Sweet Oily Music" является официальным субиздателем BMG Music Publishing и представляет обширный каталог BMG на территории России и СНГ
Sergey Kudryashov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alena ZAYETS: ...необходимо предоставить все документы, подтверждающие передачу исключительных прав Автором Издателю, Издателем - Субиздателю. http://www.rao.ru/user/orp/pravila.htm
7 mins
  -> Мерси !

agree  Katia Gygax
30 mins
  -> Спасибо, Катя !

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
переиздатели


Explanation:
"...и его французский переводчик и переиздатель Leclercq ..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 мин (2008-03-29 23:15:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или вторичные издатели


    Reference: http://www.velib.com/book_print.php?avtor=k_270_2&book=8660_...
Nata_L
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12