KudoZ home » French to Russian » Law (general)

l'infraction s'entendant comme étant

Russian translation: понимая под нарушением (контракт уступки прав)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:l'infraction s'entendant comme étant
Russian translation:понимая под нарушением (контракт уступки прав)
Entered by: Katia Gygax

18:01 Mar 30, 2008
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: l'infraction s'entendant comme étant
ce sous astreinte de 0.000 euros par infraction constatée, (*l'infraction s'entendant comme étant* un contrat de cession des droits)
Victoria Novak
понимая под нарушением (контракт уступки прав)
Explanation:
"При том что..." Это независимое причастное предложение.

Или "если понимать под нарушением" или "как нарушение".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2008-03-31 05:54:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо.
Selected response from:

Katia Gygax
Grading comment
Спасибо, Катя!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3понимая под нарушением (контракт уступки прав)
Katia Gygax
4причем в качестве такового рассматривается (или таковым считается) ...
Viktor Nikolaev


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
причем в качестве такового рассматривается (или таковым считается) ...


Explanation:
Еще один вариант.


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 138

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
понимая под нарушением (контракт уступки прав)


Explanation:
"При том что..." Это независимое причастное предложение.

Или "если понимать под нарушением" или "как нарушение".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2008-03-31 05:54:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо.

Katia Gygax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Спасибо, Катя!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Kudryashov
6 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Olga Cartlidge
4 hrs
  -> Cпасибо!

agree  atche84: рассматривая нарушение как - или - нарушение является
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!