Opacification normale

Russian translation: нормальное контрастирование

French term or phrase:Opacification normale
Russian translation:нормальное контрастирование
Entered by: Natalia Sivkova

09:23 Feb 21, 2018
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / МРТ органов брюшной полости
French term or phrase: Opacification normale
= Opacification normale=

Le foie est de taille et de morphologie normales. Les contours sont réguliers. Le parenchyme est d'intensité de signal normale. Discrète chute de signal sur les séquences Tl out of phase témoignant d'un élément de stéatose. Il n'y a pas de lésion focale. Pas de dilatation des voies biliaires intra ou extrahépatiques. Anatomie normale de l'arbre biliaire. Opacification normale du système porte et des veines sus-hépatiques.
Natalia Sivkova
Russian Federation
нормальное контрастирование
Explanation:
система воротной вены и печеночные вены контрастируются нормально
Selected response from:

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1нормальное контрастирование
Vladimir Vaguine
3опацификация нормальна
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
нормальное контрастирование


Explanation:
система воротной вены и печеночные вены контрастируются нормально

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KISELEV
28 mins
  -> Спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
опацификация нормальна


Explanation:
e.g. opacified biliary tracts

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14