KudoZ home » French to Russian » Names (personal, company)

Louis Delarochette

Russian translation: Луи Деларошетт


10:01 Nov 12, 2008
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Names (personal, company)
French term or phrase: Louis Delarochette
как это звучит по-русски?
Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Russian translation:Луи Деларошетт
Explanation:
А Вам надо как звучит или как пишется? Я предлагаю, как пишется. Все-таки, "la" обычно транскрибируется как "ла". Взять хотя бы "Ла-Манш", "Ла Рошель", и т.д.
Selected response from:

Elena Robert
France
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Луи Деларошетт
Elena Robert
4 +2Луи Делярошетт
Elene P.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Луи Делярошетт


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2008-11-12 10:35:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

может одно т в конце

Elene P.
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursenia: вопрос был все-таки: как это звучит? Звучит - с "я" после "л"
3 hrs
  -> большое спасибо Ursenia !!!!

agree  Kalamkas
1 day3 mins
  -> спасибо

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Луи Деларошетт


Explanation:
А Вам надо как звучит или как пишется? Я предлагаю, как пишется. Все-таки, "la" обычно транскрибируется как "ла". Взять хотя бы "Ла-Манш", "Ла Рошель", и т.д.

Elena Robert
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alena ZAYETS
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Алена!

agree  Viktor Nikolaev
6 mins
  -> Спасибо, Виктор!

agree  Sergey Kudryashov: С одной "т" в конце
43 mins
  -> Благодарю, Сергей!

agree  yanadeni
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, YaniQC!

agree  svetlana cosquéric: Да, с одной "т".
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Светлана.