KudoZ home » French to Russian » Other

je vous demande d'avaler sans tousser votre boulette

Russian translation: Хотите вы того или нет, но придется смириться.


12:47 Dec 14, 2001
French to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: je vous demande d'avaler sans tousser votre boulette
å÷ü èäåò î ïîñòàâêå òîâàðà ñàìîëåòîì. Ôðàíöóçêàÿ ñòîðîíà íå ãîðèò æåëàíèåì áðàòü ðàñõîäû ïî ïåðåâîçêå íà ñåáÿ

Russian translation:Хотите вы того или нет, но придется смириться.
Explanation:
Таков смысл.
Удачи!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Merci beacoup. Ca m'a aide beacoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Прошу Вас (Требую от Вас) проглотить эту (Вашу) пилюлю не поперхнувшись
5Прошу Вас (Требую от Вас) проглотить эту (Вашу) пилюлю не поперхнувшисьmichnick
4Хотите вы того или нет, но придется смириться.
Oleg Rudavin


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Прошу Вас (Требую от Вас) проглотить эту (Вашу) пилюлю не поперхнувшись


Explanation:
Прямой перевод



Native speaker of:

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Прошу Вас (Требую от Вас) проглотить эту (Вашу) пилюлю не поперхнувшись


Explanation:
Прямой перевод


michnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 29

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Хотите вы того или нет, но придется смириться.


Explanation:
Таков смысл.
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 9
Grading comment
Merci beacoup. Ca m'a aide beacoup.